GREENWICH OPEN STUDIOS

 

 

 

 

 

WEEKENDS OF JUNE 9 & 10 AND JUNE 16 & 17   OPENING TIMES 14:00 - 18:00 (unless stated otherwise)

PARTICIPATING ARTISTS

 

A. John Bangs: Pastel Paintings and Drawings

    25 Blissett Street SE10 8UP  e: johnbangs@yahoo.com    

    www.johnbangs.com

 

B. Colin Boothman: Pastels Acrylics Oils  

    e: colboo@tiscali.co.uk

    Felicity Moss: Watercolours  Pastels  Acrylics  

    e: felicityboothman@hotmail.co.uk

    Mycenae House   90 Mycenae Road  SE3 7SE

    Open:  9 and 16 June  13:00 - 17:30  Closed Sundays

 

C. Basia Karnicka Burrough: Paintings (Oil on canvas)

    e: basiakarnicka@icloud.com    

    www.basiaburrough.com  020 86916761

    Katharine Honey: Designer Jewellery  

    e: kmh.ivanyi@btinternet.com

    20 Dartmouth Row  Greenwich SE10 8A

 

D. Kathy Drake: Sculpture Acrylics and Pastels

    54 Blackheath Park  Blackheath  SE3 9SJ    

    e: kathedrake@aol.com

    Open: 16/17 June 12.00 - 18:00

 

E. Deirdre Ellis: Oils  

    e: deirdre.ellis1@gmail.com

    Barton Cottage   Heath Lane  Blackheath SE3 0UT

 

F. Caroline Nuttall-Smith: Handbuilt Ceramics & Linocut Prints

    e: caroline@carolinenuttall-smith.co.uk  

    www.carolinenuttall-smith.co.uk    

    Rebecca Witting: Acrylic Oil + Gesso on Canvas  

    e: rebecca_witting@hotmail.com

    36 Stretton mansions  Glaisher street  Greenwich  SE8 3JP

 

G. John-Eric Johnson: Contemporary Studio Ceramicse.  

    jejohnson@jej.ndo.co.uk  07989 505321

    www.instagram.com/johnson_john_eric_ceramics/

    David Bradley: Contemporary Studio Ceramics

    e: davidbradley8hx@virginmedia.com  0208 355 2151

    John Dawson: Thrown and Altered Porcelain

    e: john16749@btinternet.com    

    www.johndawsonporcelain.com  074406078224

    4 Brooklands Park  Blackheath SE3 9BL  

 

H. Carol Kenna: Photographs  

    0208855 5765

    Steve Lobb: Paintings

    e:emile.sercombe@virgin.net    

    www.stephenlobb.co.uk  07769845234

    Trafalgar Rowing Centre  11-13 Crane Street  SE10 9NP

 

I.   Elaine Marshall: Original Prints and Watercolours

    e: elaine.marshall@talk21.com    

    www.elainemarshallprintmaker.artweb.com

    20 Hyde Vale  Greenwich  SE10 8QH

 

J.  Penny Matheson: Paintings and Prints

    e:Matheson.pen@virgin.net    

    www.pennymatheson.com  

    30 Hyde Vale  Greenwich  SE10 8QH

 

K. Chris Moody: Gouaches Monoprints and Aquatints  

    e:chrisjemoody@btinternet.com    

    www.chrismoodyart.com

    The Vicarage 33  Park Vista  Greenwich SE10 9LZ

 

L.  Sue Parks: Ceramics - Mixed Media    

    e: jamparks@ntlworld.com  07914432098

    Studio: Mounts Pond Road corner  Hare & Billet Rd

    Blackheath SE3 0QS

    Open: 9/10 & 16/17 June 11:00 - 17:00

 

M. Lubna Speitan: Acrylics Oils Inks (Giclee prints also available)

    e: lubna.speitan@gmail.com    

    www.lubnaspeitan.com  07788 237 893

    61a Coleraine Road  Blackheath  London SE3 7PF

 

N. Janet Wilson: Etchings Monoprints Collagraphs  

    e: janetbwilson@btinternet.com

    Five Mile House  8 Heath Lane  Blackheath  SE3 0UT    

    Open: 9/10 June 12:30 - 17:30

 

To download map please click here GOS 2018 map-1